AOC 10GB SFP+

Part Number: Q-AOC-10GBSFP+-01M

Fibernet’s SFP+ active optic cables are a high performance, low power consumption, long reach interconnect solution supporting 1X QDR InfiniBand and ¬† Applicable to 1X DDR / 1x SDR InfiniBand. It is compliant with SFF-8431 SFP+ Electrical MSA and SFP-8432 SFP+ Mechanical MSA. ¬†This SFP AOC is reach up to 100m (OM2). Bit rate support from 1G to 11.3Gbps

Pre-terminated twin axial cable / fiber cable, SFP+ housing with enhanced EMI shielding and Programmable EEPROM for serial identification

Documentation

Arrow 2

    I want to subscribe to your newsletter