AOC 100GB QSFP28 4x25GB SFP28

Part Number: Q-AOC-100GB-4x25GB-01M

Fibernet’s AOC 100GB QSFP28 4x25GB SFP28 is a Four-Channel, Pluggable, Parallel, Fiber-Optic QSFP28 Active Optical Ca­ble (AOC) to 4× SFP28 Active Optical Cable break-out solu­tion. This Breakout cable is intended for 100G to 4×25G applications.

This AOC is a high performance cable for short-range multi-lane data communication and interconnect appli­cations. It integrates four data lanes in each direction with 100 Gbps aggregate bandwidth. Each lane can operate at 25 Gbps. The Maximum link length is 70m for OM3 MMF and 100m for OM4 MMF.

Documentation

Arrow 2

    I want to subscribe to your newsletter